Agenda
09:00 — 10:00 ➝ REGISTRATION ≧◉ᴥ◉≦
GMT +4 Yerevan, Armenia
MAIN STAGE
CAMPFIRE
PITCH STAGE
10:00 — 10:40
CREATORS ECONOMY: DATA, PLATFORMS & MONETIZATION
ALIONA DOLETSKAYA (RU), journalist, publicist & creative advisor, first editor-in-chief Vogue Russia
NICOLE PONCE (CZ), Comms & Influencer marketing Team Lead Semrush
MIKAYEL VARDANYAN (US), Founding Partner & CPO Picsart
ANASTASIA PANINA (RU), General Manager of Global Business Solutions, Eastern Europe TikTok
#trendwatcing
10:40 — 11:20
always day1: amazon's culture of innovation
IVAN BULAEV (DE), Leader for ISV and Digital Native Segments in EMEA Emerging Markets Amazon Web Services

#founders_stories

11:20 — 12:00
METAVERSE PLUG & PLAY: BUILDING NEW WORLDS FOR ENTERTAINMENT, MEDIA AND E-COMMERCE
MIKE BUTCHER (UK), Editor-at-Large TechCrunch, Co-Founder Techfugees
TIAGO TEIXEIRA CORREIA (UK), Gaming & Next Gen Partnerships Warner Music Group
DMITRY DUKA (AM), Senior Manager, Omniverse & Simulation Technology NVIDIA

#founders_stories

12:00 — 12:20
A STORY OF CONTINUOUS TRANSFORMATION
ARTASHES KALANTARIAN (AM), CEO, Dom-Daniel (Microsoft Partner), Partner, Fourth Ventures

#founders_stories

12:20 — 13:00
BUILDING DATA-DRIVEN SERVICES
ELENA POUGHIA (DE), CEO Dataconomy
MAXIM KHALILOV (ES), Head of Data Science Glovo
ARTEM GRIGOREV (CH), CTO Toloka

#trendwatching

13:00 — 13:20
Break
13:20 — 14:00
Connecting dots on the map of relocation and remote hiring
ELENA POUGHIA (DE), CEO Dataconomy
MIKHAIL SHARONOV (UK), Co-Founder & COO Immigram
EVGENIYA DVORSKAYA (US), Founder Lampa.AI, North.AI, JungleJobs

#trendwatching

14:00 — 14:20
Acquired by Snap Inc.
GREG TKACHENKO (UK), Co-Founder & VP of Engineering AI Factory

#founders_stories

14:20 — 14:40
Acquired by Pinterest
ILYA LESUN (PL), Head of Engineering (ex-CEO & Co-founder) VOCHI
ANNA BUGLAKOVA (PL), Head of Product (ex-CPO & Co-founder) VOCHI

#founders_stories

14:40 — 15:20
COMPLIANCE 2.0: BIG DATA AND BLOCKCHAIN TRANSFORMING FINANCE REGULATIONS
DANIEL HASTIK (CZ), Partner Nextech Ventures
GAGIK SARGSYAN (CH), CEO & Founder Polixis
MICHAL PTÁČNÍK Minister of Justice Free Republic of Liberland
HAYK VOSKANYAN (AM), CFO & Member of the Management Board Inecobank

#trendwatching

15:20 — 16:00
DIVERSITY AND CARE
PRIYANKA BANERJEE (FI), CEO & Co-founder BusinessWiz, Diversity & Inclusion coach
KRIS FARBER (LT), Co-founder & CEO Openface
BAHAREH FATEMI (AM), Head of TUMO Labs

#trendwatching

16:00 — 16:20
BREAK
16:20 — 17:30
EMERGE CHALLENGE Finalists Pitching + Awards & Closing Ceremony 🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉
18:30—20:00
EMERGE VIP Dinner ( ⋆ ❛0❛)🍝 ┬─┬且_(゚◇゚)ノ゙
(invite-only for VENTURE ticket holders)
20:00—00:00
EMERGE Afterparty (Vostan Restaurant + Courtyard) (っ^▿^)۶🍸🌟🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
10:00—11:20
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (b2b)
ARTASHES KALANTARIAN (AM), Partner Fourth Ventures
MARINA ALIMOVA (RU), Senior Partner Development manager Microsoft
MAURICE BECKAND VERWEE (NL), Managing Partner Curiosity VC
ROMAN NOVACEK (CZ), Partner Presto Ventures
DMITRIJS SAIKOVSKIS, General Partner Sia New Nordic Venture
11:20—12:20
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (e-commerce)
NIKITA KHARCHENKO (DE), Startup Business Development Manager Amazon
VOJTECH ROCEK (CZ), Partner Presto Ventures
DIEGO SIGUELNITZKY (DE), Investment Manager APX.VC
BAS GODSKA (NL), Founder/CEO Acrobator Ventures

KAREN GYULBUDAGHYAN (US), Founding Partner Strategic Value Ventures, Key Advisor UC Berley SkyDeck

12:20—13:40
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (creativetech, martech, gaming)
PAVEL BELOV (RU), Head of Innovations Megafon
ANDREI AVSIEVICH (CY), Angel investor
STAS GOROZHANKIN, Head of analytics Embria
TIAGO CORREIA (UK), Gaming & Next Gen Partnerships Warner Music Group
POLINA ALEXANDROVA (DE), Investor Smart Partnership Capital
13:40—14:40
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (fintech)
BABKEN SAHAKYAN (AM), Head of Financial Services Inecobank CJSC
IGOR ALFEROV (RU), Senior Investment Manager of a venture fund MTS
DANIIL MASLOVETS (UAE), Director of Sales Mindrock Capital
NIKOLAY KIRPICHNIKOV (US), Managing Partner Smart Partnership Capital
ECE TASKINCAY (TR), VC Investor 500 Startups
14:40—15:40
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (hrtech)
ARTEM KUMPEL (RU), General Manager Avito
ARTO MINASYAN (US), Partner Bigstory VC
SERGEY VASIN (CY), Partner Flintera
IVAN KOPYTOV (RU), Startup Program Manager Yandex.Cloud
ALEXANDER ZHULYEV (RU), Analyst Vibranium VC
15:40—16:00
break
18:30—20:00
EMERGE VIP Dinner ( ⋆ ❛0❛)🍝 ┬─┬且_(゚◇゚)ノ゙
(invite-only for VENTURE ticket holders)
20:00—00:00
EMERGE Afterparty (Vostan Restaurant + Courtyard) (っ^▿^)۶🍸🌟🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
12:00 — 12:40
The New Global: UAE, South Africa, and other geo-s as gates to the global market
MARIA IVANOVA (RU), Head of Investor Relations Skolkovo Technopark
SALEH ABBAS (BH), Managing Director Flat6Labs
DMITRY KURIN (RU), Head of innovation and venture investments MTS Group
ECE TAŞKINÇAY (TR), VC Investor 500 Global
MAURICE BECKAND VERWEE (NL), Managing Partner Curiosity VC

#EMERGE_U

12:40 — 13:20
EQUIP YOUR INNOVATION: EXTRACT ACTIONABLE INSIGHTS FROM VIDEOS
SUREN EDILYAN (AM), .NET Developer Dom-Daniel (Microsoft Partner)

#tech_camp

13:20 — 14:00
RECIPE: BUILDING THE APPLICATION OF THE FUTURE
KAREN TAZAYAN (AM), Senior Software Engineer Dom-Daniel (Microsoft Partner)
JULIETA GASPARYAN (AM), Software Engineer Dom-Daniel (Microsoft Partner)

#tech_camp

14:00 — 14:40
COMMUNITIES PECHA-KUCHA
Tell us about your community!

#community

14:40 — 15:20
LEADERSHIP GUIDE: SUPPORTING YOUR TEAM IN TIMES OF UNCERTAINTIES
DIMA FALALEEV (RU), Founder U Skillz, Firrma
DIMA STEPANOV (RU), IT Recruitment Group Lead Yandex
DENIS TRUSILA (PL), CEO of Innovative Branding Agency Pocket Rocket Agency

#EMERGE_U

15:20 — 16:00
WORKSHOP: CREATING COMMUNITY-OWNED PRODUCTS IN WEB3
ANNA BICHEVSKAIA (AM), Co-Founder The Working Title DAO
YANA OSMANOVA (TR), Co-Founder The Working Title DAO, serial entrepreneur and angel investor
YULIA SADOVNIKOVA (IL), Co-Founder The Working Title DAO

#EMERGE_U

18:30—20:00
EMERGE VIP Dinner ( ⋆ ❛0❛)🍝 ┬─┬且_(゚◇゚)ノ゙
(invite-only for VENTURE ticket holders)
20:00—00:00
EMERGE Afterparty (Vostan Restaurant + Courtyard) (っ^▿^)۶🍸🌟🍺٩(˘◡˘ )