Agenda
10:00 — 16:00 ➝ REGISTRATION ≧◉ᴥ◉≦
GMT +4 Yerevan, Armenia
MAIN STAGE
CAMPFIRE
PITCH STAGE 
INVESTORS BRUNCH
16:30 — 16:35
Opening Ceremony ✨(っ◔︣◡◔᷅)っc(◕︣◡◕᷅c)✨
16:35 — 16:50
Tech for good: how can technology support those in times of crisis
MIKE BUTCHER (UK), Editor-at-large TechCrunch, Co-Founder Techfugees
OLGA KITAINA (IL/USA), Co-founder & CEO Alter

#trendwatching

16:50 — 17:20
Cut through the noise: how to outrun big corps
DAVIT BAGHDASARYAN (US), CEO & Co-Founder Krisp

#founders_stories

17:20—17:50
TêTE-à-TêTE BETWEEN FOUNDER AND INVESTOR: SPACE UNICORN AND HYPER-SONIC GROWTH
MIKHAIL KOKORICH (CH), CEO and Founder Destinus
GREGORY TRUBKIN (UAE), Managing Partner Mindrock
19:00—22:00
The Untitled Party 🍸٩(˘◡˘ )
(Access by invitations only from The Untitled Ventures)
20:00—00:00
EMERGE Pub Crawl 🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
11:40—12:20
Welcome talk: Startup relocation to Armenia
HAYK CHOBANYAN (RU), CEO Union of Advanced Tecnology Enterprises
NADIA GAVRILOVA (AM), Investment Analyst Yellow Rockets VC
ALEXANDRA KLIMENKO (RU), Founder skillslab.center & mysimulator.ru
MARIA AZATYAN (AM), CFO & Main Partner Arm Gate
12:20—13:00
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching
13:00—13:40
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching
13:40—14:20
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching
14:20—15:00
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching
15:00—15:40
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching
15:40—16:20
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching
20:00—00:00
EMERGE Pub Crawl 🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
10:30 — 12:20
INVESTORS BRUNCH
available for Venture Tickets only
12:20 — 13:00
Break
13:00 — 13:40
B2B2C2C: FIND YOUR CLIENTS IN UNEXPECTED PLACES
DIEGO SIGUELNITZKY (DE), Investment Manager APX VC (backed by Axel Springer & Porsche)
ARTEM KUMPEL (RU), General Manager Avito Work
KARÉN GYULBUDAGHYAN (USA), Ambassador & Key Advisor SkyDeck Berkeley

13:40 — 14:20
JUMPSTART B2B SALES WITH THE HELP OF COMMERCIAL MARKETPLACES
AREG BARSEGHYAN (AM), Senior Business Analyst Dom-Daniel (Microsoft Partner)

#tech_camp

14:20 — 15:00
Staying together: power of community and «co-spaces»
DIMA FALALEEV (RU), Founder U Skillz, Firrma
ARIK AKHVERDYAN (US), Founder & CEO VCV
BEKA KVARTSKHAVA (GE), Experience Designer Satibe, Founder Mtebi
HRACHIK ADJAMIAN (US), Founder Wakie
OLYA GEDEVSKAYA (RU), CEO Collider, Co-founder Recoworking Yerevan
DASHA DUBROVA (RU), Regional LeadStartup Leadership Program, Founder Friday HR
ILYA KRASINSKY (RU), CEO & Founder Rick.ai

#community

15:00 — 15:40
FINOPS NIRVANA: BALANCE YOUR BUSINESS PERFORMANCE AND CLOUD COSTS
VIACHESLAV BESSONOV (RU), Co-Founder & CEO Hilbert Team
KEVIN KHANDA (RU), Co-founder & CTO KazanExpress
15:40 — 16:20
Aesthetics & Metrics in Product design
ALEX ARTSVUNI (UK), Head of Design Backer (ex-Meta, Farfetch)
GEV BALYAN (US), Founder UCRAFT, Co-Founder HOORY
SEREG NAVASARDYAN (AM), Artist, AI Research & Design Ucraft
ARTEM TARADASH (GE), Head of Design Arrival

#design_camp

20:00—00:00
EMERGE Pub Crawl 🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
10:30 — 10:50
Coffee & Pastries + Networking
10:50 — 11:00
WELCOME TO ARMENIA: VENTURE DEALS REVIEW
YERVAND SARKISYAN (UK), Co-Founder & Partner Granatus Ventures
TSOVINAR SOFI BABAYAN (UK), Mentor and Adviser to Startups
11:00 — 11:30
RAISING & CATCHING UNICORNS
GRIGORII TRUBKIN (UAE), Managing partner Mindrock Capital
ECE TASKINCAY (TR), VC Investor 500 Startups
KARÉN GYULBUDAGHYAN (US), Founding Partner Strategic Value Ventures, Ambassador & Key Advisor UC Berkeley SkyDeck
11:30 — 11:50
INVESTMENTS IN THE NEW EAST: RECENT DEALS & FUTURE
ARSENIY DABBAKH (RU), Founder Dsight
NIKITA RAZHEV (RU), Startup Program Lead Yandex Cloud
11:50 — 12:20
FAST & FURIOUS: PRE-SEED/SEED DEALS
DIEGO SIGUELNITZKY (DE), Investment Manager APX VC (backed by Axel Springer & Porsche)
BAS GODSKA (NL), Founder, CEO Acrobator Ventures
DANIEL HASTIK (CZ), Partner Nextech Ventures
ALEXANDER ZEMLYAK (IL), Associate  LETA Capital

#tech_camp