Agenda
10:00 — 16:00 ➝ REGISTRATION ≧◉ᴥ◉≦
GMT +4 Yerevan, Armenia
MAIN STAGE
CAMPFIRE
PITCH STAGE
INVESTORS BRUNCH
16:30 — 16:35
Opening Ceremony ✨(っ◔︣◡◔᷅)っc(◕︣◡◕᷅c)✨
16:35 — 16:50
Tech for good: how can technology support those in times of crisis
MIKE BUTCHER (UK), Editor-at-large TechCrunch, Co-Founder Techfugees
OLGA KITAINA (IL/USA), Co-founder & CEO Alter

#trendwatching

16:50 — 17:20
Cut through the noise: how to outrun big corps
DAVIT BAGHDASARYAN (US), CEO & Co-Founder Krisp

#founders_stories

17:20—17:50
STARTUP & INVESTOR TêTE-à-TêTE: SPACE UNICORN AND HYPER-SONIC GROWTH
ANDRE-PHILIPPE REVENU, Vice President Finance & Administration, Destinus
GREGORY TRUBKIN, Managing Partner, Mindrock
#founders_stories
19:00—22:00
The Untitled VIP & Investors Dinner 🍸٩(˘◡˘ )
(Access by invitations only from The Untitled Ventures)
20:00—00:00
EMERGE Pub Crawl 🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
10:30—12:20
INVESTORS BRUNCH
access for Venture Tickets only
12:20—12:40
BREAK
12:40—13:20
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (Healthtech)
EVGENIA LIPKO (RU), Program Lead Microsoft
NODIRA SADIKOVA (UAE), CBDO-Venture Capitalist Mindrock Capital
EVGENIY LARIONOV (RU), Long Life Lab Venture
KSENIA SHOLINA, New Products Development Director Askona Life Group
KIRILL GOLUB (LV), Board member Angels Band, founding member LitBAN
13:20—14:20
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (edtech)
ALEXANDER ZEMLYAK (IL), Associate Leta Capital
KONSTANTIN GNYP (DE), Associate Runa Capital
ULAD RADKEVITCH (CY), Verras Capital
KAREN VARDANYAN (AM), Partner Formula VC
KSENIA SHURAK, Incubation Manager Demium
14:20—15:40
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (deeptech)
KONSTANTIN SINUSHIN (LV), Co-Founder Untitled VC
YERVAND SARKISYAN (UK), Partner/Co-Founder Granatus Ventures
ARTASHES KALANTARIAN (AM), Partner Fourth Ventures
EVGENY KUZNETSOV (RU), CEO Orbita Capital
SEBASTIAN SULMA (CZ), Principal DEPO Ventures
15:40—16:20
EMERGE CHALLENGE ➝ Pitching (B2C & Marketplaces)
VALENTINA ZAKIROVA (USA), Venture Investment Director SDVentures
DANIEL HASTIK (CZ), Partner Nextech Ventures
ALEXANDER GALITSKIY
SERGEY DASHKOV (CY), Founder JointJourney
GLEB ONISCHENKO, Associate Runa Capital
20:00—00:00
EMERGE Pub Crawl 🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
12:20 — 13:00
WELCOME TALK: STARTUP RELOCATION TO ARMENIA
HAYK CHOBANYAN (RU), CEO Union of Advanced Tecnology Enterprises
NADIA GAVRILOVA (AM), Investment Analyst Yellow Rockets VC
ALEXANDRA KLIMENKO (RU), Founder skillslab.center & mysimulator.ru
MARIA AZATYAN (AM), CFO & Main Partner Arm Gate
13:00 — 13:40
B2B2C2C: FIND YOUR CLIENTS IN UNEXPECTED PLACES
DIEGO SIGUELNITZKY (DE), Investment Manager APX VC (backed by Axel Springer & Porsche)
ARTEM KUMPEL (RU), General Manager Avito Job
KARÉN GYULBUDAGHYAN (USA), Founding Partner, Strategic Value Ventures, Ambassador & Key Advisor, UC Berkeley SkyDeck
ISLAM MIDOV (RU) Head of Corporate VC, MTS Group
NERSES OHANYAN, SVP Customer Success, Vineti
13:40 — 14:20
JUMPSTART B2B SALES WITH THE HELP OF COMMERCIAL MARKETPLACES
AREG BARSEGHYAN (AM), Senior Business Analyst Dom-Daniel (Microsoft Partner)

#tech_camp

14:20 — 15:00
Staying together: power of community and «co-spaces»
DIMA FALALEEV (RU), Founder U Skillz, Firrma
ARIK AKHVERDYAN (US), Founder & CEO VCV
BEKA KVARTSKHAVA (GE), Experience Designer Satibe, Founder Mtebi
HRACHIK ADJAMIAN (US), Founder Wakie
OLYA GEDEVSKAYA (RU), CEO Collider, Co-founder Recoworking Yerevan
DASHA DUBROVA (RU), Regional LeadStartup Leadership Program, Founder Friday HR
ILYA KRASINSKY (RU), CEO & Founder Rick.ai

#community

15:00 — 15:40
FINOPS NIRVANA: BALANCE YOUR BUSINESS PERFORMANCE AND CLOUD COSTS
VIACHESLAV BESSONOV (RU), Co-Founder & CEO Hilbert Team
KEVIN KHANDA (RU), Co-founder & CTO KazanExpress
15:40 — 16:20
Aesthetics & Metrics in Product design
ALEX ARTSVUNI (UK), Head of Design Backer (ex-Meta, Farfetch)
GEV BALYAN (US), Founder UCRAFT, Co-Founder HOORY
SEREG NAVASARDYAN (AM), Artist, AI Research & Design Ucraft
ARTEM TARADASH (GE), Head of Design Arrival

#design_camp

20:00—00:00
EMERGE Pub Crawl 🍺٩(˘◡˘ )
10:30 — 10:40
Coffee & Pastries + Networking
*Access to the event only for VENTURE ticket holders
10:40 — 10:50
OPENING WITH A SPECIAL GUEST
10:50 — 11:00
WELCOME TO ARMENIA: VENTURE DEALS REVIEW
YERVAND SARKISYAN (UK), Co-Founder & Partner Granatus Ventures
TSOVINAR SOFI BABAYAN (UK), Mentor and Adviser to Startups
11:00 — 11:30
RAISING & CATCHING UNICORNS
GRIGORII TRUBKIN (UAE), Managing partner Mindrock Capital
ECE TASKINCAY (TR), VC Investor 500 Startups
KARÉN GYULBUDAGHYAN (US), Founding Partner, Strategic Value Ventures, Ambassador & Key Advisor UC Berkeley SkyDeck
11:30 — 11:50
INVESTMENTS IN THE NEW EAST: RECENT DEALS & FUTURE
ARSENIY DABBAKH (RU), Founder Dsight
NIKITA RAZHEV (RU), Startup Program Lead Yandex Cloud
11:50 — 12:20
FAST & FURIOUS: PRE-SEED/SEED DEALS
DIEGO SIGUELNITZKY (DE), Investment Manager APX VC (backed by Axel Springer & Porsche)
BAS GODSKA (NL), Founder, CEO Acrobator Ventures
DANIEL HASTIK (CZ), Partner Nextech Ventures
ALEXANDER ZEMLYAK (IL), Associate  LETA Capital

#tech_camp