MAIN AGENDA

4 — 5 June, Falcon Club Arena
praspiekt Pieramožcaŭ 20 (20, Pobediteley avenue)
Second Day
(5 June)
Q&A ZONES
Side-events
09:00
REGISTRATION
10:00 – 11:30
MODERATOR: Nikolai Anishenko, director of Press Club Belarus
PARTICIPANTS:
Artiom Kontsevoi (Dev.by)
Anna Pozniak (Bulba Ventures)
Franak Vyachorka (Digital Communication Network)
Carly Minsky (Sifted backed by Financial Times)
11:30 – 11:40
Coffee break ☕
12:40 – 13:50
EMERGE CHALLENGE — Final
Startup pitching Finals
13:50 – 14:10
Coffee break ☕
14:40 – 15:00
Mikalai Koniukh (CIVITTA)
Ania Pozniak (Bulba Ventures)
Margo Lazarenkova (EMERGE)
15:00 – 15:40
MODERATOR: Irina Hliabovich
PARTICIPANTS:
Petr Antropov (Lokalise.co, Ex-odnoklassniki.ru and Megogo)
Alex Sidorov (Buran VC)
Jean-Baptiste (JB) Daguené (70ventures.com)
Chris Brown (ex-500Startups)
Rune Theil (Rockstart)
14:40 – 15:15
MODERATOR: Daria Reutovich (RockStart)
PARTICIPANTS:
Anton Dukovsky (Leroy Merlin)
Tatiana Poleshcuk (PwC)
Anatoly Borodin (GenerationS)
Alex Uvarov (MTS StartUp Hub)
16:10 – 16:50
MODERATOR: Artiom Kontsevoi (dev.by)
PARTICIPANTS:
Eugene Fooksman (WhatsApp)
Ville Miettinen (Varjo, HybridGraphics)
Antonina Binetskaya (Stack by Appodeal)
16:10 – 16:50
MODERATOR: Vladimir Bataev (ZAZ Ventures)
PARTICIPANTS:
Dan Lupu (EarlyBird)
Dmitry Filatov (Sistema, VC)
Irina Yashina (The Untitled Ventures)
Stanislav Ivanov (Tera Ventures)
16:50 – 17:00
Coffee break ☕
17:30 – 18:00
Closing Ceremony
Q&A ZONES (5 JUNE)
10:40–10:50
Ruthy Kaidar, Myladie Stoumbou (Microsoft)
10:40–10:50
11:10–11:20
11:10–11:20
14:10–14:20
Nikolai Oreshkin (Elysium Venture Capital)
14:10–14:20
14:20–14:30
14:20–14:30
14:50–15:00
14:50–15:00
15:10–15:20
Mikalai Koniukh (CIVITTA),
Ania Pozniak (Bulba Ventures)
15:10–15:20
15:50–16:00
MODERATOR: Irina Hliabovich
PARTICIPANTS:
Petr Antropov (Lokalise.co, Ex-odnoklassniki.ru and Megogo)
Alex Sidorov (Buran VC)
Jean-Baptiste (JB) Daguené (70ventures.com)
Chris Brown (ex-500Startups)
Rune Theil (Rockstart)
15:50–16:00
16:20–16:30
15:50–16:00
20:00–21:30, 5 June
FOUNDERS STORIES NIGHT
courtyard SVOBODY. 4 (4, Svobody square)
21:30–00:00, 5 June
EPIC EMERGE AFTER-PARTY
courtyard SVOBODY. 4 (4, Svobody square)
Timeline of talks and panels is subject to change.
MAIN AGENDA
9:00–18:00, 4–5 June
FALCON CLUB, praspiekt Pieramožcaŭ 20 (20, Pobediteley avenue)